English (Decision-Making Process)
accountee
CONT: Accountability means an obligation to account for one's activities and their consequences for the benefit of someone else. The person or party with accounting, for its activities is called an accountor or and the beneficiary of such accounting is called an accountee.
French (Processus décisionnel)
personne envers qui on est responsable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Comme il n'y a pas de terme générique en français pour rendre cette notion, on pourra utiliser, selon les contextes : supérieur, créancier etc.