English (Chemistry; Biotechnology)
homogeneous chemical reaction [correct]; homogeneous reaction [correct]
CONT: A team ran a series of computer simulations of stratospheric chemistry using standard homogeneous reactions, and found very little impact of trace gases produced by human activities. But when they adjusted the model to take account of non-standard chemistry, it responded by indicating a 16 percent drop in ozone concentrations by the year 2060.
French (Chimie; Biotechnologie)
réaction chimique homogène [correct, feminine noun]; réaction homogène [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réaction chimique qui a lieu dans un système à une seule phase.
OBS: La chimie traditionnelle ne s'occupe presque exclusivement que des réactions chimiques homogènes (chimie homogène).
Spanish (Química; Biotecnología)
reacción homogénea [correct, feminine noun]