English (Statistics; Medical and Hospital Organization)
health statistics [correct]
CONT: In some countries health statistics forms a part of demographic statistics, in others it is restricted to a "book-keeping account" of health service activities; in others, however, it may be interpreted in a much wider sense and comprise, inter alia, health service statistics, etc.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Statistique; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
statistiques sanitaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Selon le dernier numéro du Rapport trimestriel de Statistiques sanitaires mondiales, il ressort de certaines enquêtes que les toxi-infections alimentaires sont peut-être 300 à 350 fois plus nombreuses que ne l'indique le nombre des cas signalés.
Spanish (Estadística; Organización médica y hospitalaria)
estadísticas de salud [correct, feminine noun, plural]