English (Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management; Special-Language Phraseology)
amount charged to [correct]
CONT: If a system of allocation such as a standard cost system with predetermined rates is used, the amounts charged to activities during a month may be greater than or less than the expenditures charged to the suspense activity account in the same month.
French (Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
somme imputée à [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si la méthode de répartition utilisée est la méthode du prix de revient standard (qui repose sur des taux prédéterminés), les sommes imputées aux activités pendant un mois donné peuvent être supérieures ou inférieures à celles imputées aux comptes d'attente pendant le mois en question.