English (General Vocabulary)
accountor
CONT: Accountability means an obligation to account for one's activities and their consequences for the benefit of someone else. The person or party with accounting for its activities is called and accountor and the beneficiary of such accounting is called an accountee.
French (Vocabulaire général)
responsable [correct, masculine noun]