English (Communication and Information Management; Financial and Budgetary Management)
accountability strategy [correct]
CONT: The Foundation shall :(a) implement a public communications and accountability strategy to communicate its annual report and publicly account for its activities during the year, including participation in public meeting(s).
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
stratégie de reddition de comptes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Fondation doit : a) mettre en œuvre une stratégie de communications publiques et de reddition de comptes aux fins de transmettre son rapport annuel et de rendre compte publiquement de ses activités au cours de l'année, y compris la tenue de réunions publiques [...]