English (Taxation)
farming activity [correct]; farming operation [correct]
CONT: NISA Account Information and Statement of Farming Activities for Additional Farming Operations.
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10)0-A1, form T2203, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
activité d'une entreprise agricole [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-A), formulaire T2203, 2-1999.