English (Financial Institutions; Banking)
account activity charge [correct]; account operation charge [correct]; activity charge [correct]
DEF: A charge levied by a financial institution to cover the costs of processing account transactions.
French (Institutions financières; Banque)
commission de mouvement de compte [correct, feminine noun]; commission de mouvement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: pour l'institution financière.