English (Financial Institutions; Banking)
account activity charge [correct]; account operation charge [correct]; activity charge [correct]
DEF: A charge levied by a financial institution to cover the costs of processing account transactions.
French (Institutions financières; Banque)
frais de mouvement de compte [correct, masculine noun]; frais de mouvement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pour le client.