English (Banking)
unusual activity [correct]
CONT: Notify your credit card companies that you would like to be notified of any unusual activity on your account... For example : unusual activity on my account is small purchases amounting to more than $250. 00 in one week or any purchase of more than $500. 00.
CONT: Our Fraud Detection system watches your account for uncharacteristic or unusually high charges. If we detect unusual activity on your Card, we may suspend further charges until we can confirm the purchases were authorized.
French (Banque)
activité inhabituelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Comparez périodiquement vos dossiers de transactions et vos relevés financiers. Si vous constatez des activités inhabituelles, communiquez immédiatement avec votre établissement financier.