English (National Accounting; Saving and Consumption)
consumption account [correct]
CONT: Farm households are not only households from a consuming point of view, but also enterprises which engage in agricultural production. These two aspects of their activity must be separated and this may be done by setting a production account to which purchases and sales in respect of their productive activity are debited and credited and a consumption account to which is credited their income and to which is debited their consumption expenditure.
French (Comptabilité nationale; Épargne et consommation)
compte de consommation [correct, masculine noun]