English (Banking)
inactive account [correct]; dormant account [correct]; idle account [correct]
DEF: An account that has shown no customer-initiated activity for a set period of time.
OBS: idle account: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Banque)
compte inactif [correct, masculine noun]; compte dormant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compte bancaire sur lequel il y a eu peu ou pas de mouvements (dépots, retraits, etc.) au cours d'une période donnée.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
cuenta inactiva [feminine noun]
DEF: Aquella que no ha tenido movimientos por parte del cliente durante un determinado período de tiempo.