English (Financial Accounting)
internal accounting adjustment
OBS: adjustment. A correction or modification of an account to reflect the actual condition at the close of a given period by means of journal entries recording accruals, correction of errors, and depreciation.
French (Comptabilité générale)
redressement comptable interne
OBS: Redressement d'un compte: en comptabilité, rectification d'un compte erroné.