English (Federal Administration; Government Accounting)
federal/provincial cost-sharing agreements [correct]
DEF: Account of the Public Accounts of Canada established pursuant to section 21 of the Financial Administration Act, to record the deposit of moneys received from the provinces for cost-shared programs according to official signed agreements.
French (Administration fédérale; Comptabilité publique)
ententes fédérales/provinciales relatives aux frais partagés [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Compte des Comptes publics du Canada établi en vertu de l'article 21 de la Loi sur la gestion des finances publiques, afin d'inscrire les sommes d'argent reçues des provinces aux fins de programmes à frais partagés selon les ententes officielles signées.