English (Management Control; Government Accounting; Auditing (Accounting))
system of account verification [correct]; account verification system [correct]
CONT: Responsibility for the system of account verification and related financial controls rests ultimately with those officers who are delegated payment authority pursuant to FAA(Financial Administration Act) section 33.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Comptabilité publique; Vérification (Comptabilité))
système de vérification des comptes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La responsabilité première du système de vérification des comptes ainsi que des mesures connexes de contrôle financier incombe aux agents auxquels le pouvoir de payer a été délégué conformément à l'article 33 de la Loi sur la gestion des finances publiques.