English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
fishermen’s UI [correct]; fishermen’s unemployment insurance [correct]
CONT: Size of the UI program-1993 Calendar Year. Total benefit payments $18, 3 billion; regular benefits $14. 6 billion; special benefits $1. 7 billion; developmental uses(DU) $1. 7 billion; fishermen's UI $0. 3 billion; administration costs $1. 3 billion; cumulative deficit in the UI Account as of December 31, 1993 $6. 0 billion.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
prestation de pêcheur [correct, feminine noun]; prestation d'assurance-chômage de pêcheur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Envergure du Régime d'assurance-chômage - Année civile 1993. Total des prestations versées 18,3 milliards $; prestations ordinaires 14,6 milliards $; prestations spéciales 1,7 milliards $; formation (utilisations productives) 1,7 milliards $; prestations de pêcheur 0,3 milliard $; frais administratifs 1,3 milliard $; déficit cumulatif du Compte d'assurance-chômage au 31 décembre 1993 6,0 milliards $.