English (Property Law (civil law))
provisional possession
OBS: Provisional possession is a trust which gives to those who obtain it the administration of the property of the absentee and makes them liable to account to him or to his heirs and legal representatives.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
possession provisoire
OBS: La possession provisoire est un dépôt, qui donne à ceux qui l'obtiennent l'administration des biens de l'absent et qui les rend comptables envers lui ou ses héritiers ou représentants légaux.