English (Financial Accounting)
statement of charge and discharge [correct]; charge-and-discharge statement [correct]
DEF: A financial statement drawn up by an executor or administrator to account for receipts and dispositions of cash and/or other assets in an estate or trust, distinguishing between capital and income.
French (Comptabilité générale)
reddition de compte [correct, feminine noun]; compte de liquidation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: État financier (ou tableau) portant à la fois sur le capital et sur les revenus, d'une succession, dressé par l'exécuteur testamentaire pour rendre compte de la gestion d'une succession et, le cas échéant, de la façon dont les biens qui en font partie ont été distribués.