English (Grain Growing)
account admixture [correct]
CONT: For instance, canola with more than 5% mustard will be downgraded to Rapeseed Sample, Canada, Account Admixture.
CONT: Sample C. W./C. E./Canada, Account Admixture.
OBS: According to the Canadian Grain Commission, the term "account admixture" refers to the grading of grain samples and is an abbreviated version of "on account of an admixture". In French, the term "mélange" alone suffices to render "account admixture".
French (Culture des céréales)
mélange [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Selon la Commission canadienne des grains, on rendrait l'expression «Rapeseed Sample, Canada, Account Admixture» par «Colza, échantillon Canada, mélange», le terme «mélange» fournissant la justification pour le classement à la baisse de l'échantillon en question.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales)
mezcla [feminine noun]