English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
account assignment [correct]
CONT: Account assignment establishes the default company code; Personnel Area; Personnel Subarea and Controlling area of a position. This becomes the default for employees assigned to the position.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
imputation [correct, masculine noun]; affectation d'imputation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'imputation indique le code de société par défaut, le domaine personnel, le sous-domaine personnel et le domaine de contrôle d'un poste. Ces valeurs sont imposées par défaut aux employés affectés à ce poste.