English (Financial Accounting; Taxation)
accumulated deferred tax credit
DEF: Related to a specific point in time ... is the sum of all Deferred Tax Credits to that time.
OBS: ... Deferred Tax Credits are recorded in a separate accumulating account and the total appears in the balance sheet.
French (Comptabilité générale; Fiscalité)
crédit d'impôt reporté et accumulé [masculine noun]