English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
replenishment deposit [correct, standardized]
DEF: A payment that increases the balance of the originator's account serviced by the receiver(e. g., the result of a bank transfer for its own account).
OBS: replenishment deposit: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
dépôt de réapprovisionnement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Paiement qui augmente le solde du compte du donneur d'ordre tenu par le destinataire (par ex., résultat d'un transfert de banque pour son propre compte).
OBS: dépôt de réapprovisionnement : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.