English (Law of Estates (common law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Insurance)
contribution by co-trustee [correct]
OBS: Contribution... The balance of all amounts placed in a particular account but not including any appreciation in value of investments or accretions thereto resulting from any source, such as dividends, interest, and capital gains. In no event shall contribution mean more than the total of all contributions made to a particular account.
OBS: Co-trustee ... Any person named by the donor to work with the board of trustees in providing benefits to a life beneficiary, except neither the donor nor the donor’s spouse shall be the co-trustee if the donor or the donor’s spouse is the life beneficiary.
French (Droit successoral (common law); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Assurances)
contribution de cofiduciaire [correct, feminine noun]