English (Financial Accounting)
adjusted trial balance [correct]
DEF: A trial balance taken after all adjusting entries have been made.
OBS: trial balance : A list of all account balances in a ledger, usually showing the account numbers or names, prepared to ascertain whether the ledger is in balance.
French (Comptabilité générale)
balance après régularisations [correct, feminine noun]; balance de vérification après régularisations [correct, feminine noun, Belgium, Canada]; balance définitive [correct, feminine noun]; balance après écritures d'inventaire [correct, feminine noun, Belgium, France]
DEF: Balance que l'on établit après avoir passé les écritures de régularisation, mais avant la clôture des comptes.
Spanish (Contabilidad general)
balance de saldos con cuentas regularizadas [correct, masculine noun]; balance de comprobación ajustado [correct, masculine noun]