English (Banking)
cheque-processing fee [correct]; check-processing fee [correct]; check-processing charge [correct]
CONT: The check-processing fee for Econo accounts is waived if a balance of $1500. 00 is maintained in a savings account.
OBS: The preferred Canadian spelling form is "cheque," not "check."
French (Banque)
frais de traitement de chèque [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: De plus en plus d'agences immobilières veulent faire payer des frais de traitement de chèque si le locataire refuse le prélèvement automatique.
OBS: [Les] frais de traitement d'un chèque VISA sont de 2$.