English (Banking)
high-yield account [correct]; high yield account [correct]
CONT: The minimum balance for the High Yield Account is $2, 500. If the balance falls below this at anytime, 0% interest will be earned until the minimum balance is once again attained. For any transactions involved with the High Yield Account, a minimum $500 amount is required.
CONT: In the United States, a high yield account is considered to be anything over 5% monthly.
French (Banque)
compte à haut rendement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Compte à haut rendement. C'est un compte chèques à intérêt quotidien qui offre un rendement supérieur si vous maintenez un solde élevé. Aucuns frais pour vos transactions courantes lorsqu'un solde minimal mensuel égal ou supérieur à 25 000$ est maintenu.
CONT: Très populaires dans le reste du Canada, les comptes à haut rendement séduisent moins les Québécois qui, pourtant, ne peuvent plaider l'ignorance.