English (Accounting; Foreign Trade)
debit balance [correct]
DEF: The balance of an account in which the total amount of debits exceeds the total amount of credits.
French (Comptabilité; Commerce extérieur)
solde débiteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Solde d'un compte dans lequel le total des débits l'emporte sur le total des crédits.
Spanish (Contabilidad; Comercio exterior)
saldo deudor [correct, masculine noun]; saldo en contra [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Saldo que figura en el Debe de una cuenta contable, cuenta corriente o de crédito.
OBS: saldo deudor: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.