English (Banking)
legal relations [plural]
DEF: The intention to create a contract between the parties. The opening of an account with a bank, forms the basis of a legal relationship between banker and customer. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Banque)
relations juridiques [feminine noun, plural]