English (Constitutional Law)
duty of reasonable accommodation [correct]
CONT: The process required by the duty of reasonable accommodation takes into account the specific details of the circumstances of the parties and allows for dialogue between them. This dialogue enables them to reconcile their positions and find common ground tailored to their own needs.
French (Droit constitutionnel)
obligation d'accommodement raisonnable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le processus imposé par l'obligation d'accommodement raisonnable tient compte des circonstances précises dans lesquelles les intéressés doivent évoluer et laisse place à la discussion entre ces derniers. Cette concertation leur permet de se rapprocher et de trouver un terrain d'entente adapté à leurs propres besoins.