English (Accounting; Nuclear Power Stations)
adjusted ending book inventory [correct, standardized]
DEF: The ending book inventory in which the shipper-receiver difference has been taken into account.
OBS: adjusted ending book inventory: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Comptabilité; Centrales nucléaires)
stock comptable final ajusté [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Stock comptable final dans lequel il a été tenu compte des écarts expéditeur-destinataire.
OBS: stock comptable final ajusté : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.