English (Banking; Business and Administrative Documents)
bank book [correct]; passbook [correct]; pass book [correct]; bankbook [correct]
DEF: A book given to account holders of banks and savings and loans institutions in order to document all transactions.
French (Banque; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
livret bancaire [correct, masculine noun]; carnet de banque [correct, masculine noun]; livret de banque [correct, masculine noun]; carnet bancaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Livret sur lequel la banque inscrit les opérations bancaires effectuées par un client, notamment les sommes qu'il a déposées, les retraits qu'il a effectués et les chèques qu'il a tirés sur son compte en banque.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Documentos comerciales y administrativos)
libreta bancaria [correct, feminine noun]; libreta de ahorros [correct, feminine noun]; libreta de ahorro bancario [correct, feminine noun]; cartilla de depósitos [correct, feminine noun]; libreta de depósito [correct, feminine noun]