English (The Product (Marketing))
brand personality [correct]
CONT: When buying phones, Malaysian, like most consumers, take into account trends, size and weight. There has recently been a shift toward a lifestyle-oriented approach, one that emphasizes personal values and intangibles such as status, self-image and brand personality.
French (Produit (Commercialisation))
personnalité de la marque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En Allemagne [...], les gens achetaient une Mercedes et adoptaient la personnalité de la marque [...] Ils achetaient l'essence de la marque autant que le moteur V-8 à 24 soupapes, le système de navigation OnStar et les portes silencieuses.