English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
repatriable deposit [correct]
CONT: ... as the fiscal deficit widened, India was able to draw on this history of stability to finance rising current account deficits through private capital flows, including $10 billions in repatriable deposits from non-resident Indians.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
dépôt rapatriable [correct, masculine noun]