English (Accounting)
funds negation [correct]
DEF: The last transaction used to negate the working capital advance account.
French (Comptabilité)
annulation de fonds [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Notion comptable utilisée au ministère des Affaires extérieures dans le cas des avances de fonds de roulement consenties aux missions.