English (Pensions and Annuities)
accrued capital benefits [correct]; capital benefits [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Benefits that have been accumulated by the member in the form of refunds, pensions or other pension benefits where those capital benefits are a function of the amounts which, credited to his account in the form of contributions paid, assets transferred and interest on those contributions and assets, have not yet been used for the purchase of a pension or other pension benefit.
OBS: The term "capital benefits" can be used as a synonym if it applies particularly to the accrued capital benefits.
French (Pensions et rentes)
droits en capital [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble des engagements d'un régime de retraite à l'égard d'un participant, exprimés en capital.
CONT: Droits en capital s'entend des droits qui ont été accumulés par le participant au titre de remboursements, de rentes ou autres prestations lorsque ces droits sont fonction de sommes qui, portées à son compte au titre de cotisations versées, d'actifs transférés et d'intérêts sur ces cotisations et actifs, n'ont pas encore servi à la constitution d'une rente ou d'une autre prestation.
OBS: droits en capital : Terme et définition normalisés par l'OQLF [Office québécois de la langue française].