English (National and International Economics; Economic Co-operation and Development)
debtor nation [correct]
OBS: From the Revolutionary War until after the Civil War, [the United States] imported on current account more than [they] exported. England and Europe lent [them] the difference in order to build up [their] capital structure. [They] were a typical young and growing debtor nation.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Coopération et développement économiques)
nation débitrice [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
nación deudora [correct, feminine noun]; nación prestataria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nación que debe o está obligada a satisfacer una deuda y que por lo tanto deberá ser anotada en el debe.