English (Financial Accounting)
partner’s current account [correct]; current account [correct]
DEF: ... a record of drawings and portion of profits available for withdrawal, as contrasted with permanent investment in the business which is reflected in the partner's capital account.
French (Comptabilité générale)
compte courant d'associé [correct, masculine noun]; compte d'associé [correct, masculine noun]; compte courant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compte ouvert au nom de chacun des associés d'une société en nom collectif, dans lequel sont enregistrés leurs avances, leurs retraits et leur quote-part des bénéfices de la société, mais non le montant des capitaux qu'ils ont investis en permanence dans la société, ce dernier étant enregistré dans un compte distinct.