English (National and International Economics; Citizenship and Immigration)
claims on non-residents
CONT: Both assessments and contributions form a part of Canada's payments on current account, while other transactions, to the extent that they give rise to claims on non-residents, are mainly reflected in capital movements in long-term forms.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Citoyenneté et immigration)
avoirs auprès des non-résidents [masculine noun]