English (Economics; Silviculture)
financial yield [correct]
DEF: Of a forest, the rate of compound interest realized over a period on the money invested, i. e. on the forest capital, taking into account all items of expenditure(both direct and capital) and of income, during the period.
French (Économique; Sylviculture)
taux de placement [correct, masculine noun]; taux de rendement [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
DEF: S'agissant de forêt, le taux de l'intérêt composé réalisé pendant un certain intervalle de temps sur l'argent investi, c.-à-d. sur le capital forestier, compte tenu de toutes les dépenses et de tous les revenus au cours de cet intervalle.
Spanish (Economía; Silvicultura)
tanto medio anual [masculine noun]