English (Accounting; Investment)
capital stock account [correct]
DEF: A financial account in which are recorded the par value (or issued price in the case of no par value shares) of each class of stock, showing changes during the year.
French (Comptabilité; Investissements et placements)
compte du capital social [correct, masculine noun]