English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
offset debit entry [correct]; debit offset entry [correct]
CONT: Object Rationale : The Department records the cash as being received by the RG resulting in the offset debit entry being reflected in the Cash Deposit Control Account.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
écriture de compensation de débit [correct, feminine noun]