English (Economic Planning; Financial and Budgetary Management)
aggregation [correct]
DEF: In project analysis, the process of adding together the costs and benefits of all the entities participating in a project to reach a summary account from which a mesaure of project worth can be derived. Often the result of aggregation is the incremental net benefit, or cash flow, of a project.
French (Planification économique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
agrégation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En analyse coûts-avantages des projets, processus qui consiste à additionner les coûts et les avantages de tous les acteurs concernés par un projet pour arriver à un taux de rentabilité. L'agrégation est souvent le résultat d'une série d'avantages nets annuels.
Spanish (Planificación económica; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
agregación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En el análisis de proyectos, es el proceso de sumar los costos y beneficios de todas las entidades participantes en un proyecto para llegar a una cuenta resumida de la cual puede obtenerse una medida del valor del proyecto. A menudo, el resultado de la agregación es el beneficio incremental neto, o flujo de fondos, de un proyecto.