English (Government Accounting)
petty cash disbursement [correct]
DEF: A cash payment made from a petty cash account.
French (Comptabilité publique)
débours de petite caisse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Paiement en espèces fait à partir d'un compte de petite caisse.