English (Financial Institutions)
cash management account [correct]
DEF: An interest-bearing current account, normally held with a stockbroker.
OBS: cash management account : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Institutions financières)
compte de gestion de la trésorerie [correct, masculine noun]; compte de gestion de trésorerie [correct, masculine noun]; compte de gestion de l'encaisse [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: compte de gestion de l'encaisse : terme tiré du «Rapport final du Comité d'étude sur la Société d'assurance-dépôts du Canada».
OBS: compte de gestion de trésorerie : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Instituciones financieras)
cuenta de administración de fondos [correct, feminine noun]