English (Government Accounting)
drawdown requirement [correct]
OBS: Refers to deficit balance, planned or actual, in a cash account.
French (Comptabilité publique)
besoin de prélèvement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Situation qui existe lorsque le solde d'un compte caisse est déficitaire ou qu'on prévoit qu'il le sera.