English (Banking)
concentration account [correct]; concentrated account [correct]; cash concentration account [correct]
DEF: [A] deposit account into which funds are periodically transferred from various local banks, via wire transfer or automated clearing house debit, from other accounts in the same bank, or in different banks.
CONT: Cash Concentration Account[ :] Once your deposited checks have cleared and your electronic deposits have been received, your General Disbursement Account would be maintained by us at a target balance sufficient to cover all banking services. This will eliminate the payment of checking account service charges. Your other accounts will be maintained at a zero balance.
CONT: Surplus funds in the accounts in the cash centralization network are automatically transferred to the concentration account at a company's head office bank branch at the end of the day.
French (Banque)
compte centralisateur [correct, masculine noun]; compte d'interception [correct, masculine noun]; compte de transfert centralisé [masculine noun]
CONT: Grâce à l'accélération des dépôts, la gestion de votre trésorerie devient plus facile. Les fonds de votre entreprise sont aussitôt portés au crédit de votre compte centralisateur et disponibles immédiatement, peu importe le lieu des dépôts.