English (Banking)
minimum balance [correct]; minimum credit balance [correct]
DEF: The lowest balance which must be maintained in an account in order to entitle the account holder to special privileges(for example, the waiving of service charges).
French (Banque)
solde créditeur minimum [correct, masculine noun]; solde minimal [correct, masculine noun]