English (Banking; Translation (General))
no chequing [correct]; no checking [correct]
CONT: Royal Bank. Bonus Savings Account. Interest 6% on min. monthly balance, paid semi-annually. No service charges. No chequing.
French (Banque; Traduction (Généralités))
aucun tirage par chèques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Compte boni d'épargne. Frais. Aucun tirage par chèques.