English (Software)
job statement [correct]; JOB [correct]
DEF: The job control statement that identifies the beginning of a job. It contains such information as the name of the job, an account number, and the class and priority assigned to the job.
French (Logiciels)
instruction de début de travail [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
instrucción de trabajo [correct, masculine noun]; orden de principio de los trabajos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrucción de control en la corriente de entrada que identifica el comienzo de una serie de instrucciones de control de trabajo para una sola tarea.