English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
roll-over order [correct]; roll-over [correct, noun]
DEF: A simultaneous closing transaction and opening transaction in two different series within the same class of options shall be deemed to constitute a single order for the purposes of calculating the applicable commission, given that both sides are filled in the same day, for one client and one account.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
ordre de reconduction [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Une transaction de liquidation et une transaction originaire simultanées dans deux séries différentes d'une même classe d'options, constitueront un seul ordre au fins de calcul des commissions applicables, à condition d'être effectuées le même jour pour un client et un compte.