English (Banking; Investment; Stock Exchange; Accounting)
quantity of securities booked [correct, standardized]
DEF: The classification and quantity of securities posted to a safekeeping account.
OBS: quantity of securities booked: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Investissements et placements; Bourse; Comptabilité)
quantité de titres crédités en compte [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Spécification des titres et leur quantité comptabilisée au compte titres.
OBS: quantité de titres crédités en compte : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.