English (Banking)
interest calculation schedule [correct]; interest ladder
DEF: Classification of the entries recorded in an account according to the chronological order of their value dates, for the purpose of computing interest.
French (Banque)
échelle d'intérêts [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Classement des écritures enregistrées dans un compte, suivant l'ordre chronologique de leur date de valeur, à des fins de calcul des intérêts.
OBS: échelle d'intérêts : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.