English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software); Financial and Budgetary Management)
posting block [correct]
DEF: Indicator that blocks an account for posting.
OBS: An account can be blocked centrally for all company codes or locally for one company code.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Gestion budgétaire et financière)
blocage de comptabilisation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Indicateur qui empêche la comptabilisation dans un compte.
OBS: Le système peut bloquer un compte centralement pour toutes les sociétés ou localement pour un société.