English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
entry type identification [correct, standardized]
DEF: In a statement of account, a code describing the type of entry.
OBS: entry type identification: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
identification du type d'écriture [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dans un extrait de compte, code décrivant le type de l'écriture.
OBS: identification du type d'écriture : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.