English (Information Processing (Informatics); Banking; Financial Institutions)
processing code [correct, standardized]
DEF: A code used to describe the effect of a transaction on the customer account and the accounts affected.
OBS: processing code: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Banque; Institutions financières)
code de traitement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Code utilisé pour décrire l'effet d'une transaction sur le compte du client et les comptes concernés.
OBS: code de traitement : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.