English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
Intradepartmental Clearing Account [correct]; ICA [correct]
CONT: Instead, internal journal vouchers should be used and departmental coding should be aligned to the FRA 21612, Intradepartmental Clearing Account which was assigned for this purpose.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
compte provisoire intraministériel [correct, masculine noun]