English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
IS debit control account [correct]; IS DCA [correct]
CONT: The funding department would record the receipt by debiting the IS debit control account and crediting the accounts receivable-OGD account.
OBS: IS: interdepartmental settlement
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
compte de contrôle des débits des RI [correct, masculine noun]; CCD RI [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le ministère chargé du financement enregistrerait la rentrée de fond au débit du compte de contrôle des débits des RI et au crédit du compte Autres débiteurs dus - [AM].
OBS: RI : règlement interministériel