English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
DFMS account balance [correct]
CONT: Departments will reconcile their DFMS account balances to the applicable control account balances supplied by the Receiver General-General Ledger System.
OBS: DFMS: Departmental Financial Management System
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
solde de comptes du SMGF [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les ministères rapprocheront les soldes de comptes de leur SMGF et les soldes de comptes de contrôle applicables fournis par le Système du grand livre du Receveur général.
OBS: SMFG : Système ministériel de gestion financière