English (Government Accounting)
accounts receivable control account [correct]
OBS: See the Revenue Management Module in the Financial Management Systems (FMS) Handbook.
French (Comptabilité publique)
compte de contrôle des comptes débiteurs [correct, masculine noun]; compte de contrôle des débiteurs [correct, masculine noun]