English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
control account information [correct]; CAI [correct]
CONT: The combination of the reports and the control data is shown as "Control Account Information" dataflow.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
renseignements sur les comptes de contrôle [correct, masculine noun, plural]; RCC [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Le rapprochement des rapports et des données de contrôle est présenté comme flux de données des «renseignements sur les comptes de contrôle».