English (Vending Machines; Food Industries)
gravity-feed shelving [correct]
CONT: What has True done differently to develop the Treutrac II organizer? Instead of attaching an organizer grid to an existing shelf, the Treutrac II is a one-piece organizer that has the organizer grid welded to a newly-designed bottom frame. This prevents retailers from tearing apart or removing the gravity feed shelving, which greatly improves your product control in every account and eliminates non-beverage items being sold through the cooler.
French (Machines de distribution automatique; Industrie de l'alimentation)
rayonnage alimenté par gravité [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Distributrice de boissons gazeuses dont l'angle d'inclinaison facilite l'alimentation par gravité.