English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
inventory control account [correct]
CONT: Purchases are debited directly to the inventory control account and concurrently entered into the detailed inventory records.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
compte de contrôle des stocks [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les achats sont portés directement au débit du compte de contrôle des stocks et inscrits en même temps dans les registres de stocks détaillés.