English (Loans)
credit account
DEF: Account opened by the International Development Association on its books in the name of a borrower to which the amount of a credit is credited.
OBS: credit account : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
compte de crédit [masculine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
cuenta de crédito [feminine noun]