English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
under-margined account [correct]; undermargined account [correct]
CONT: The exchanges prohibit one Member from accepting transfer from another Member of any under-margined account, unless that Member holds sufficient funds or collateral to the credit of the account to margin it when he takes it over.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
compte avec insuffisance de marge [correct, masculine noun]