English (Banking; Financial Accounting)
entry [correct, standardized]
DEF: Any debit or credit posted to an account.
OBS: entry: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Comptabilité générale)
écriture [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tout débit ou crédit affecté à un compte.
OBS: écriture : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Contabilidad general)
entrada [correct, feminine noun]; asiento [correct, masculine noun]