English (Banking)
cardholder’s account [correct]; credit card account
OBS: credit card account : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Banque)
compte du porteur de carte [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; compte-carte [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: compte du porteur de carte; compte-carte : termes propres aux transferts électroniques de fonds.