English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
leveraged stock [correct]
DEF: Stock financed with credit, as in a margin account.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
actions achetées à crédit [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Expression utilisée pour désigner des actions achetées à crédit, habituellement sur marge.