English (Finance)
disposition of assets [correct]
CONT: Upon final disposition of the assets in an LRA, any debit balance remaining in the account will be written off as a charge to the provision for credit losses. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Finances)
cession d'éléments d'actif [correct, feminine noun]; aliénation d'éléments d'actif [feminine noun]; disposition d'éléments d'actif [avoid, feminine noun]
CONT: Lors de la l'aliénation finale des éléments d'actif placés dans un compte de réalisation des prêts, tout solde débiteur du compte sera radié comme perte sur prêts. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].