English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Employment Benefits; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
employer’s share [correct]
CONT: The hiring credit for small business(HCSB) gives small businesses relief from the employer's share of employment insurance(EI) premiums paid in a year. It does this by crediting up to $1, 000 on the payroll account, based on the increase in an employer's EI premiums paid in one year over those paid in the year before.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Avantages sociaux; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
quote-part d'employeur [correct, feminine noun]; cotisation patronale [correct, feminine noun]; contribution patronale [feminine noun]
DEF: Contribution versée au régime de retraite d'un employé par l'employeur.
CONT: Le crédit pour l'embauche visant les petites entreprises (CEPE) apporte un allègement aux petites entreprises relativement à la partie des cotisations patronales à l'assurance-emploi (AE) payées dans une année. Il permet d'accorder un crédit d'au plus de 1 000 $ qui est inscrit au compte de retenues sur la paie, selon l'augmentation des cotisations à l'AE d'un employeur payées dans une année par rapport à celles payées l'année précédente.
Spanish (Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Beneficios sociales; Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
cuota patronal [correct, feminine noun]