English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
posting key [correct]
CONT: A posting key identifies the account type and limits the kind of account that can use it. It also determines if a line entry will be a debit or a credit.
CONT: Refer to Appendix A to help determine which posting key to use.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
clé de comptabilisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La clé de comptabilisation identifie le type de compte et limite les comptes qui s'appliquent. Elle détermine également si l'entrée sera un débit ou un crédit.
CONT: Se reporter à l'annexe A pour déterminer la clé de comptabilisation à utiliser.