English (Document Classification (Library Science); Office-Work Organization; Office Equipment and Supplies)
temporary signals [correct, plural]
CONT: Temporary signals are used to show the need for caution or for action [may be used on account cards to show when credit is stopped or when settlement is overdue and it is necessary to press for payment. ]
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie); Organisation du travail de bureau; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
signalisation mobile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [On] distingue deux genres de signalisations [en classification des documents] : la signalisation fixe, qui met en relief des renseignements permanents et la signalisation mobile, qui met en évidence des indications temporaires.
OBS: [Un] dossier comportant un cavalier pont pour indiquer qu'un courrier s'y rapportant est à faire [est un exemple de signalisation mobile].