English (Banking)
slide in the current account [familiar]
OBS: slide in the current account : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Banque)
dérapage du compte courant [masculine noun, familiar]; dérapage des paiements courants [masculine noun, familiar]
OBS: dérapage du compte courant; dérapage des paiements courants : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.