English (Nickel and Cobalt Mining; Chronology)
Proterozoic komatiitic deposit [correct]
CONT: Proterozoic komatiitic deposits of the Thompson Nickel Belt in Manitoba account for one quarter to one third of current nickel production in Canada.
French (Mines de cobalt et de nickel; Chronologie)
gisement dans des komatiites du Protérozoïque [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les gisements dans des komatiites du Protérozoïque de la ceinture nickélifère de Thompson, au Manitoba, contribuent à la production actuelle de nickel au Canada dans une proportion variant du quart au tiers.