English (Foreign Trade; Commercial Law)
trade dispute [correct]; trade conflict [correct]
CONT: In the United States-Japan Current Account Imbalance : A Review, Stephen S. Golub, Associate Professor at Swarthmore College, reviews the literature on the macroeconomic and micro-economic dimensions of the trade conflict between the United States and Japan and concludes that many of these concern are "misplaced or exaggerated".
French (Commerce extérieur; Droit commercial)
différend commercial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: M. Stephen S. Golub, professeur associé à Swarthmore College, qui examine les dimensions macro-économique et micro-économique du différend commercial entre les États-Unis et le Japon, conclut que nombre des problèmes évoqués sont infondés ou exagérés.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Derecho mercantil)
conflicto comercial [correct, masculine noun]; controversia comercial [correct, feminine noun]