English (Banking)
Treasury tax and loan account [correct, United States]
DEF: Current account of the U. S. Treasury in which tax receipts to the public are deposited.
French (Banque)
compte courant du Trésor [masculine noun]; compte courant du Trésor auprès des grandes banques [masculine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
cuenta corriente del Tesoro [feminine noun]