English (Finance)
sticky price [correct]
CONT: ... the paper provided little evidence as to why an equilibrium model based on flexible prices would explain the behavior of the exchange rate and the current account better than would a disequilibrium model based on sticky prices.
French (Finances)
prix rigide [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas)
precio rígido [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Se basan también en modelos en los que las expectativas de que se produzca una crisis da lugar a un incremento de los salarios nominales, que, cuando los precios son rígidos, eleva los salarios reales y reduce la competitividad.