English (Banking)
open safe custody account [correct]; open custody account [correct]; open custody account [correct]; open safekeeping account [correct]; open custodian account [correct]; ordinary safe custody account
DEF: Safekeeping account for the depositing and administration of valuables (especially securities).
French (Banque)
dépôt ouvert [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: titres déposés dans une banque, qui se charge des travaux administratifs (encaissement des coupons, mutations du portefeuille, avis concernant les augmentations de capital, etc.).