English (Military Administration)
alternate custodian [correct]
CONT: If the unit account is to be supplied with material classified TOP SECRET, SECRET CRYPTO or CONFIDENTIAL CRYPTO, the custodian and alternate custodian must hold a TOP SECRET clearance.
French (Administration militaire)
gardien auxiliaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si le compte de l'unité doit recevoir du matériel classifié TRÈS SECRET, SECRET CRYPTO ou CONFIDENTIEL CRYPTO, le gardien et le gardien auxiliaire doivent détenir une cote de sécurité TRÈS SECRET.