English (Energy Transformation; Effects of Heat (Energy Transfer); Geological Research and Exploration)
indirect condensing cycle
CONT: ... indirect condensing cycle... If the steam, on account of its corrosive nature, is too aggressive for direct admission to the steam turbines, an indirect system is adopted, which involves the use of a heat-exchanger by means of which "clean" steam is raised from contaminated natural steam.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Effets de la chaleur (Transfert de l'énergie); Recherches et prospections géologiques)
cycle indirect à condensation [masculine noun]