English (Human Behaviour)
force-field analysis; force field analysis
DEF: A method used to get a whole view of all the forces for or against a plan or that a decision can be made which takes into account all interests.
French (Comportement humain)
analyse du champ de forces [feminine noun]
OBS: Le principe du champ de forces en physique, est aussi appliqué en psychologie.