English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
decision of a judge [correct]
CONT: No person shall publish... the decision of a judge... unless the judge or justice, after taking into account the complainant's right of privacy and the interests of justice, orders that the decision may be published...
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
décision rendue par un juge [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chaque décision rendue par un juge constitue un précédent qui peut être utilisé ultérieurement pour guider les autres juges appelés à rendre des décisions dans le même domaine.
OBS: L'interdiction vise aussi, d'une part, la décision rendue sur la demande d'audition [...]