English (Telephony and Microwave Technology; Regulations (Telephony and Microwave))
call detail recording charge account [correct]; CDR charge account [correct, officially approved]
OBS: call detail recording charge account; CDR charge account : terms officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Réglementation (Téléphonie et micro-ondes))
facturation automatique des communications [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: facturation automatique des communications : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.