English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Special-Language Phraseology)
in making that determination [correct]
CONT: In making that determination, the court would be directed to take into account the age of the witness, the presence or absence of mental or physical disability, the nature of the offence, the nature of any relationship between the witness and the accused, and any other circumstances considered relevant.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
pour décider en ce sens [correct]
CONT: Pour décider en ce sens, le tribunal devra tenir compte de l'âge du témoin, de la présence ou de l'absence de handicap physique ou mental, de la nature de l'infraction, de la nature des relations entre le témoin et l'accusé et de toute autre circonstance jugée utile.