English (National Accounting)
Treasury Tax and Loans Account [correct, United States]; TT and L Account [correct, United States]
OBS: Treasury Tax and Loans Account; TT and L Account : terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Comptabilité nationale)
compte courant du Trésor américain auprès des grandes banques [masculine noun]
OBS: compte courant du Trésor américain auprès des grandes banques : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.