English (Government Accounting)
consolidated account [correct]; summary account
OBS: consolidated account : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Comptabilité publique)
compte consolidé [correct, masculine noun]; compte contracté [masculine noun]; compte récapitulatif [masculine noun]
OBS: compte consolidé; compte contracté; compte récapitulatif : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Contabilidad pública)
cuenta de resumen [feminine noun]; cuenta recapitulativa [feminine noun]