English (Banking)
acceptance account
OBS: acceptance account : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Banque)
compte d'acceptation [masculine noun]
OBS: compte d'acceptation : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.