English (Finance; Financial Accounting)
depreciation account [correct]
OBS: depreciation account : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Finances; Comptabilité générale)
compte d'amortissement [masculine noun]
OBS: compte d'amortissement : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Finanzas; Contabilidad general)
cuenta de amortización [correct, feminine noun]