English (Finance)
pledged account [correct]
OBS: pledged account : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Finances)
compte assigné en gage [masculine noun]; compte gagé [masculine noun]
OBS: compte assigné en gage; compte gagé : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Finanzas)
cuenta pignorada [feminine noun]