English (Banking; Stock Exchange)
custody account [correct]; custodianship account [correct, United States]; securities account [correct]; securities custody account [correct]
DEF: An arrangement involving not only safekeeping a client’s securities but also collecting payment of income therefrom and carrying out various transactions ordered by the client.
OBS: custody account : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Banque; Bourse)
compte de dépôt de titres [correct, masculine noun]; compte de titres [correct, masculine noun]; compte de garde [masculine noun]
OBS: compte de dépôt de titres; compte de garde : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Bolsa de valores)
cuenta de valores en custodia [feminine noun]; cuenta de valores [feminine noun]