English (Reinsurance and Coinsurance; Banking)
insured account [United States]
OBS: insured account : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Réassurance et coassurance; Banque)
compte assuré [masculine noun]
OBS: compte assuré : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.