English (National Accounting; Foreign Trade)
financial account [correct]; finance account [correct, Great Britain]
CONT: The financial account records the net acquisition of financial assets and net incurrence of liabilities for all institutional sectors by type of financial asset.
OBS: finance account : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Comptabilité nationale; Commerce extérieur)
compte financier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le compte financier décrit, par type d'instrument financier, les variations d'actifs et de passifs financiers des secteurs institutionnels et du reste du monde.
OBS: compte financier : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.