English (Finance)
account for differences
CONT: The "Account for differences" message will be displayed when the difference between the amount entered and the system-calculated amount for field 53 is greater than $10. 00.
OBS: Terminology used at Revenue Canada (Termicom).
French (Finances)
expliquer les différences
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Revenu Canada (Termicom).