English (Racquet Sports)
loss of physical condition [correct]
CONT: Accidental loss of physical condition does not mean or include natural loss of physical condition. The first is a temporary disability caused by accident during play. A natural loss of physical condition means tiredness, being winded or suffering cramps. Not even a momentary rest except for the permitted 90 seconds at the change of ends is allowed for recovery from natural loss of physical condition. Should a player, on account of loss of physical condition or an accident be unable to continue play, he must be defaulted.
French (Sports de raquette)
détérioration de la condition physique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une blessure ne signifie pas la détérioration de la condition physique. La première exigence pour conclure qu'il y a blessure, c'est que l'accident qui la provoque se produise pendant la rencontre. Par détérioration de la condition physique, on entend la fatigue, l'essoufflement, les crampes. Aucune période de repos n'est permise pour retrouver sa condition physique, sauf les 90 secondes obligatoires aux changements de côtés. Si le joueur est incapable de poursuivre le jeu, on doit le disqualifier.