English (Banking)
deposit slip [correct]; bank deposit slip [correct]
DEF: Two-part form listing checks deposited into a customer's account. One copy is the customer's transaction receipt, the other serves as an audit trail and is a record of original entry legally admissible in a court of law.
French (Banque)
bordereau de dépôt [correct, masculine noun]; bordereau de dépôt bancaire [correct, masculine noun]; bordereau de versement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Relevé détaillé des sommes (argent, chèques, etc.) que le titulaire d'un compte en banque y dépose à un moment donné.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
papeleta de depósito [feminine noun]; boleto de depósito [masculine noun]