English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Climate Change)
climate change science [correct]; science of climate change [correct]
CONT: Climate change science can provide ranges of future climate conditions but not, as yet, in the form that is useful for proponents. Proponents should consider new ways to take into account available information, while climate change scientists should formulate their information in such a way that is most useful to the EA [environmental assessment] community.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Changements climatiques)
science du changement climatique [correct]
CONT: La science du changement climatique peut fournir diverses gammes de conditions climatiques futures, mais dans une forme qui n'est pas encore utile aux promoteurs. Ces derniers devraient envisager de nouveaux moyens de prendre en compte les données disponibles, alors que les scientifiques du changement climatique pourraient formuler leur information de la manière la plus utile à la communauté de l'ÉE (évaluation environnementale).