English (Stock Exchange; Banking)
book-entry security [correct]
DEF: U. S. term for a security, not in the form of a certificate, but as an entry in an account at a bank. Eighty percent of marketable U. S. Treasury securities are now held in book-entry form.
French (Bourse; Banque)
titre relevé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Operaciones bancarias)
título consistente en un asiento bancario [correct, masculine noun]