English (Government Accounting)
advance ledger [correct]
CONT: An Advance Ledger(...) must list each standing advance on a separate page, compiled in alphabetical order by the surname of the holder of the advance [and] must also contain a control page on which all entries to the ledger are listed and a running balance of the advance account is kept.
French (Comptabilité publique)
grand livre des avances
OBS: Les termes se trouvent au chapitre X.107.2 de la source CSS-5.