English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Games of Chance)
telephone account betting [correct]
DEF: Pari-mutuel betting conducted by means of a telephone call by an account holder to an association.
OBS: Pari-Mutuel Betting Supervision Regulations.
OBS: Horse racing term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Jeux de hasard)
pari par téléphone [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pari fait par un détenteur de compte au moyen d'un appel téléphonique à l'association.
OBS: Règlement sur la surveillance du pari mutuel.
OBS: Terme de courses de chevaux.