English (Government Contracts)
substantive transfer [correct]
OBS: Where the limitation of liability of the contractor to be included in the contract is less than the potential liability that might reasonably be expected based on the circumstances and potential losses that might arise from specified risks taking into account their probability.
French (Marchés publics)
transfert substantiel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans le cas ou la limitation de responsabilité contractuelle de l'entrepreneur est moins élevée que la responsabilité éventuelle à laquelle on pourrait raisonnablement s'attendre en raison des circonstances et des pertes prévues pouvant découler des risques précisés en tenant compte de leur probabilité.