English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise; Transport of Goods)
ex quay (duties on buyer’s account) [correct]; ex quay duties on buyer’s account [correct]
CONT: There are two types of ex quay contracts in use : ex quay duty paid, whereby the seller incurs the liability to clear the goods for import and ex quay duties on buyer's account whereby the buyer assumes this responsibility.
OBS: Compare with "ex quay duty paid".
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise; Transport de marchandises)
à quai, non dédouané [correct]; à quai (non dédouané) [correct]; à quai «droits à la charge de l'acheteur» [correct]; à quai (droits non acquittés) [correct]; à quai non dédouané [correct]
DEF: Condition de vente qui précise que toute taxe, charge ou droit devant être acquitté lors et du fait de l'importation des marchandises citées, est imputable à l'acheteur à qui la responsabilité est ipso facto transférée.
OBS: Comparer à «à quai dédouané».
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos; Transporte de mercancías)
sobre muelle, sin aduanado; en muelle, sin aduanado