English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
disputed claim [correct]
DEF: Account contested or unpaid by an official agent within the time specified for payment by the Canada Elections Act.
OBS: Statute cited: Canada Elections Act.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
réclamation contestée [correct, feminine noun]; créance contestée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Compte contesté ou non payé par un agent officiel dans le délai de paiement prévu par la Loi électorale du Canada.