English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
account for charges [correct, standardized]
DEF: accounts for charges : The accounts to be used for charges if different from the account for payment.
OBS: account for charges: The plural form of this term (accounts for charges) and the plural definition have been standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
compte pour frais [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: comptes pour frais : Comptes à imputer pour les frais s'ils sont différents du compte pour paiement.
OBS: compte pour frais : Le terme au pluriel (comptes pour frais) et la définition au pluriel ont été normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.