English (Customer Relations; Transport of Goods; Maritime Law)
claim [correct]
OBS: A demand made upon a transportation line for payment :(1) on account of loss or damage sustained through its negligence;(2) on account of overcharge.
French (Relations avec la clientèle; Transport de marchandises; Droit maritime)
réclamation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Demande de paiement adressée à une entreprise de transport : (1) pour pertes ou avaries subies par suite de négligence de ladite entreprise; (2) à cause d'un prix surfait.