English (Employment Benefits)
locking-in provision [correct]
CONT: Current legislation does not specify minimum portability standards, but increased labour mobility and changing work patterns make it essential that deferred benefits accrued under the new vesting and locking-in provisions be portable
DEF: for "locking-in: Requirement under legislation that pension contributions made after a certain date cannot be withdrawn ...
French (Avantages sociaux)
disposition d'immobilisation des cotisations [correct, feminine noun]; disposition de blocage des cotisations [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La disposition a pour objet d'empêcher le retrait des cotisations salariales.