English (Employment Benefits)
ad hoc adjustment [correct]
DEF: Adjustments of pensions being paid or of accrued benefits on an irregular, non-contractual basis.
French (Avantages sociaux)
revalorisation ponctuelle [correct, feminine noun]; rajustement ponctuel [masculine noun]
DEF: Rajustements non périodiques et non contractuels des pensions versées ou des prestations acquises.