English (Finance; Stock Exchange)
accrued dividend [correct]
DEF: A share of net earnings declared but not yet paid as a dividend.
CONT: ... the articles of a corporation may by special resolution be amended to... change the designation of all or any of its shares, and add, change or remove any rights, privileges, restrictions and conditions, including rights to accrued dividends, in respect of all or any of its shares, whether issued or unissued...
French (Finances; Bourse)
dividende accumulé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les statuts de la société peuvent, par résolution spéciale, être modifiés afin [...] de modifier la désignation de tout ou partie de ses actions, et d'ajouter, de modifier ou de supprimer tous droits, privilèges, restrictions et conditions, y compris le droit à des dividendes accumulés, concernant tout ou partie de ses actions, émises ou non [...]
Spanish (Finanzas; Bolsa de valores)
dividendo acumulado [masculine noun]