English (Banking)
dividend accrued
CONT: Include dividends accrued and payable and estimated accrual-to-date of the dividend for the current quarter. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque)
dividende couru [masculine noun]
CONT: Déclarer les dividendes courus et payables et le montant couru estimatif des dividendes pour le trimestre courant. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].