English (Investment; Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
involuntary liquidation [correct]
CONT: Voluntary liquidation: a liquidation that is supported by a company’s shareholders, as opposed to an involuntary liquidation ...
CONT: Carling O’Keefe Limited's $2. 20 Series A Preferred is entitled to $50 in the event of involuntary liquidation and $53 plus accrued dividends in the event of voluntary liquidation.
French (Investissements et placements; Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
liquidation involontaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par exemple, les porteurs des actions privilégiées 2,20 $, Série A, de Carling O'Keefe Ltée ont droit à 50 $ par action en cas de liquidation involontaire et à 53 $ plus les dividendes accumulés en cas de liquidation volontaire.