English (Accounting)
realization [correct]
CONT: When the investment tax credits are not accrued in the year in which the qualifying expenditures are made because there is no reasonable assurance that the credits will be realized, such credits should be accrued in the subsequent year in which reasonable assurance of realization is first obtained.
French (Comptabilité)
matérialisation [correct, feminine noun]