English (Translation; Accounting; Insurance)
expenses due and accrued
French (Traduction; Comptabilité; Assurances)
charges à payer [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Renseignement fourni par un membre du Comité de terminologie française de l'Ordre des comptables agréés du Québec.