English (Actuarial Practice; Investment; Pensions and Annuities)
asset transfer ratio [correct]
DEF: The quotient obtained by dividing the total of the market value of investments held by an employer's pension plan, any cash balances and any accrued and receivable income items by the sum of the residual liabilities and the transfer liabilities.
French (Actuariat; Investissements et placements; Pensions et rentes)
indice de transfert des éléments d'actif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quotient obtenu en divisant le total de la valeur marchande des placements détenus dans le régime de pension d'un employeur, tout solde en espèces et tout article de revenu accumulé et recevable par la somme des éléments de passif résiduels et des éléments de passif de transfert.