English (Finance; Actuarial Practice)
solvency asset [correct]
DEF: The market value of investments held by a plan plus any cash balances of the plan and accrued or receivable income items of the plan, excluding the value of any qualifying annuity contract of the plan.
French (Finances; Actuariat)
actif de solvabilité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Valeur marchande des placements détenus par un régime plus les soldes de trésorerie et les revenus accumulés ou à recevoir du régime, sans tenir compte de la valeur des contrats de rente admissibles de celui-ci.