English (Law of Estates (common law))
assignable benefit [correct]
CONT: The change that affects my ministry and security deposits is a GAIN Act regulation change from March 1994, which makes the security deposit what is called an assignable benefit and therefore recoverable as a deposit, and we can recover accrued interest directly from landlords
French (Droit successoral (common law))
prestation cessible [correct, feminine noun]