English (Financial Accounting; National Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
accrued interest payable [correct]; interest payable [correct]
DEF: Accumulated interest due to a creditor.
French (Comptabilité générale; Comptabilité nationale; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
intérêts courus à payer [correct, masculine noun, plural]; intérêts à payer [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Intérêts courus sur des effets de commerce, des emprunts ou des obligations, constituant une charge à payer constatée au passif.
Spanish (Contabilidad general; Contabilidad nacional; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
intereses acumulados a pagar [correct, masculine noun, plural]