English (Special-Language Phraseology; Loans; Education (General))
interest accrued and accruing [correct]
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Prêts et emprunts; Pédagogie (Généralités))
intérêts courus et à échoir [correct, masculine noun, plural]