English (Financial Accounting; National Accounting)
accrued interest receivable [correct]; interest receivable [correct]
DEF: Accumulated interest due by a debtor.
French (Comptabilité générale; Comptabilité nationale)
intérêts courus à recevoir [correct, masculine noun, plural]; intérêts à recevoir [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Intérêts courus sur des effets de commerce, des prêts ou des obligations, constituant des produits à recevoir constatés à l'actif.
Spanish (Contabilidad general; Contabilidad nacional)
intereses acumulados por cobrar [correct, masculine noun, plural]