English (Accounting)
range of amounts [correct]
CONT: Thus, if a range of estimated amounts of a probable future environmental expenditure that meets the definition of a liability can be determined, an amount should be accrued.
French (Comptabilité)
fourchette de montants [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par conséquent, lorsqu'il est possible de déterminer, quant à une dépense environnementale future probable, une fourchette de montants estimatifs qui correspond à la définition du passif, un montant devrait être comptabilisé.