English (Taxation)
accrued loss [correct]
CONT: If you are holding an accrued loss and wish to sell asset to offset against any capital realized, and you purchase an identical asset within days either before or after selling the original asset, these rules will apply to deny the capital loss.
French (Fiscalité)
perte accumulée [feminine noun]
CONT: Le troisième sujet étudié a trait aux règles de la Loi sur les impôts visant à contrer certaines situations où dans le but de profiter immédiatement d'une perte accumulée sur le bien, il y a aliénation de celui-ci et réacquisition de ce bien ou d'un bien identique.