English (Accounting; Government Accounting)
amount accrued [correct]; accrued amount [correct]
CONT: Disclosure of any exposure to loss in excess of the amount accrued would be made by way of note to the financial statements.
French (Comptabilité; Comptabilité publique)
montant constaté [correct, masculine noun]; montant constaté par régularisation [correct, masculine noun]; montant comptabilisé [correct, masculine noun]