English (Mental Disorders; Clinical Psychology)
epistemophilia [correct]
DEF: A constant pathological striving to accumulate knowledge.
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie clinique)
épistémophilie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Désir [pathologique] incessant d'accumuler du savoir.