English (Law of Contracts (common law); Recruiting of Personnel)
initial probationary period [correct]
CONT: Employees who have not completed an initial probationary period and are serving a new probationary period as a result of moving to a different position shall accumulate seniority during such a probationary period and this seniority shall be available for use.
CONT: Initial Probation.- Every Employee offered a full-time salaried position shall be automatically on an initial probation period of three (3) months.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Recrutement du personnel)
période probatoire initiale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Admissibilité : les employés embauchés pour un emploi continu sont admissibles aux avantages sociaux. L'emploi est considéré comme continu après la période probatoire initiale.
CONT: Période probatoire initiale. Tout travailleur à qui on offre un poste de salarié à temps plein doit passer une période probatoire initiale de trois (3) mois.