English (Silviculture; Ecosystems; Forestry Operations; Animal Feed (Agric.))
mast [correct, noun]
DEF: Fruits, seeds, or nuts... of trees or shrubs that serve as food for wild or domestic animals and typically accumulate on the ground.
French (Sylviculture; Écosystèmes; Exploitation forestière; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
paisson [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des fruits, des glands, des semences, [et cetera] des arbres et arbustes ligneux [...]