English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry)
azaspiracid-1 [correct]; AZA-1 [correct]; azaspiracid
CONT: Azaspiracid-1(AZA-1) is a newly identified phycotoxin reported to accumulate in molluscs from several northern European countries and documented to have caused severe human intoxications.
OBS: Chemical formula: C47H71NO12
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie)
azaspiracide 1 [correct, masculine noun]; AZA-1 [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'azaspiracide 1 est une nouvelle toxine marine isolée de la moule «Mytilus edulis». Elle fait partie d'une nouvelle classe de métabolites marins qui sont la cause d'empoisonnements lors de la consommation de coquillages.
OBS: Formule chimique : C47H71NO12