English (Geology)
mass-wasting slope [correct]
CONT: Where surface processes are intense, fine particles may accumulate separately from blocks, for example in the centre of frost-sorted cells, and at the base of mass-wasting slopes.
French (Géologie)
pente formée par des déplacements de masses rocheuses [correct, feminine noun]; pente formée par des déplacements en masse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les reliefs sont érodés en plusieurs étapes dont la première [...] est en fait capitale; il s'agit des déplacements des masses rocheuses.