English (Road Traffic; Armour)
position initialization [correct]
CONT: ... significant errors are starting to accumulate. These errors can be corrected by positioning vehicle at a known location and entering correct location. This is done by utilizing position initialization procedure...
French (Circulation routière; Arme blindée)
initialisation de position [feminine noun]