English (Government Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting)
revolving fund [correct]
DEF: A continuing or non-lapsing authorization fund by Parliament to make payments out of the Consolidated Revenue Fund for working capital, capital acquisitions, and temporary financing of accumulated operating deficits.
PHR: Create, establish, operate, set up, terminate, use a revolving fund.
French (Comptabilité publique; Budget des collectivités publiques)
fonds renouvelable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fonds constitué par autorisation continue ou permanente du Parlement d'effectuer des paiements sur le Trésor, au titre du fonds de roulement, de l'acquisition d'immobilisations et du financement provisoire des déficits de fonctionnement accumulés.
PHR: Créer, établir, mettre sur pied, liquider, utiliser un fonds renouvelable.
Spanish (Contabilidad pública; Presupuestación del sector público)
fondo rotativo [correct, masculine noun]; fondo rotatorio [correct, masculine noun]