English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Oceanography; Water Pollution)
lake eutrophication [correct]
DEF: A natural process resulting from the gradual accumulation of nutrients, increased productivity, and a slow filling in of the lake basin with accumulated sediments, silt, and muck.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Océanographie; Pollution de l'eau)
eutrophisation des lacs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus de transformation des lacs qui se caractérise par une augmentation de la productivité du lac, notamment un accroissement important du taux de croissance des algues et des plantes aquatiques [...]