English (Banking)
cycle length [correct, standardized]
DEF: The period of time during which the accumulated sum of all debit transactions shall not exceed the amount authorised per cycle period.
OBS: cycle length: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque)
longueur de période [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Laps de temps durant lequel la somme accumulée de toutes les transactions de débit ne doit pas dépasser le montant autorisé par période.
OBS: longueur de période : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.