English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Atomic Physics; Radiation Protection)
cumulative absorbed dose [correct, standardized]; cumulative dose [correct]; accumulated dose [correct, standardized]
DEF: The sum of the absorbed doses received by the system considered regardless of whether it is exposed to radiation in a continuous or discontinuous fashion.
OBS: accumulated dose; cumulative absorbed dose : terms and definition standardized by ISO in 1997.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Physique atomique; Radioprotection)
dose cumulée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; dose accumulée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Somme des doses absorbées reçues par le système considéré, exposé de façon continue ou discontinue au rayonnement.
OBS: dose cumulée : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 1997.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Física atómica; Protección contra la radiación)
dosis acumulada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Suma de las dosis recibidas en un período dado.