English (Auditing (Accounting))
review phase
CONT: During the review phase, the auditor gathers information on the policies, systems and activities subject to audit in order to identify the financial control framework. The review phase consists of studying the background information accumulated in the planning phase, observing activities, interviewing personnel involved with the financial operations and examining departmental documentation and financial reports.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
étape de l'examen [feminine noun]