English (Working Practices and Conditions)
accumulated hours [correct]; total hours [correct]
DEF: The total number of hours actually worked and recorded by an employee during a specific reference period under the flexible schedule.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
temps global de présence [correct, masculine noun]; temps effectif [correct, masculine noun]; temps effectif de présence [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre d'heures effectuées par un employé au cours d'une période donnée sous le régime de l'horaire flexible.