English (Weapon Systems)
stockpile [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a large accumulated stock of weapons and explosive ordnance.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
stock [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Désigne] les munitions conservées dans une installation ou un dépôt de stockage de munitions spécifique.