English (Employment Benefits; Remuneration (Personnel Management); Pensions and Annuities)
accumulated contribution [correct]
CONT: In the case of a defined contribution plan, where the contributions under the plan are allocated to an individual plan member, the pension benefit credit of a plan member of the survivor of a plan member shall be the value of the accumulated contributions made under the plan by or in respect of the plan member since the plan member became a plan member.
French (Avantages sociaux; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Pensions et rentes)
cotisation accumulée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas d'un régime à cotisation déterminées aux termes duquel les cotisations sont attibuées individuellement aux participants, les droits à pension d'un participant ou de son survivant correspondent à la valeur des cotisations accumulées qui ont été versées au régime par le participant ou pour son compte depuis le début de sa participation.