English (Social Psychology)
idiosyncrasy credit
OBS: Favorable impressions of an individual that are accumulated within a group. Earned by demonstrations of competence and conformity, these credits may be traded for freedom to engage in nonconforming activities.
French (Psychologie sociale)
crédit idiosyncrasique