English (Banking; Accounting)
specific provisions [correct]; specifics [correct, plural]
CONT: The specific provisions of a bank include all its accumulated provisions for losses on particular loans that are required to reduce the book value of the related assets to estimated realizable values at the end of the financial year.
OBS: See the section "PAR Package" in CMFCB.
French (Banque; Comptabilité)
provisions spécifiques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les provisions spécifiques d'une banque comprennent toutes ses provisions accumulées pour pertes sur des prêts particuliers qui sont nécessaires pour ramener la valeur comptable des éléments d'actif s'y rapportant à la valeur réalisable estimative à la fin de l'exercice.