English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
Fund’s Authority account [correct]
CONT: Accumulated net charge against the Fund's Authority account, beginning of the year, 2. 000$.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
compte de fonds désignés [masculine noun]
OBS: Le terme français a été proposé par la section de traduction du Conseil du Trésor.