English (Government Accounting)
Accumulated Net Charge Against the Fund's Authority [correct]; ANCAFA [correct]
OBS: At no time should the balance in this account exceed the amount of the non-lapsing authorization by Parliament for the fund. The account shall be used to record: - accumulated net expenditures charged to the Consolidated Revenue Fund by the operation of a revolving fund since its establishment; - accumulated amounts representing the value of assets placed at the disposal of the fund less amounts of obligations assumed by the fund; and - amounts of deficits or surpluses that have been authorized to be deleted from the fund.
French (Comptabilité publique)
imputation nette accumulée sur l'autorisation du fonds [correct, feminine noun]; INASAF [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Compte de contrôle servant à comptabiliser le montant de l'autorisation permanente du fonds qui a été utilisé.
OBS: Le solde de ce compte ne doit jamais dépasser le montant de l'autorisation permanente accordée par le Parlement pour ce fonds. Ce compte servira à comptabiliser : - les dépenses nettes accumulées qui ont été imputées sur le Trésor depuis la création du fonds renouvelable; - les montants accumulés représentant la valeur des éléments d'actif mis à la disposition du fonds, moins les montants des obligations assumées par le fonds; et - les déficits ou les excédents qu'on a été autorisé à radier du fonds.