English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
progressive care program [correct]; progressive care programme [correct]
CONT: The aircraft had accumulated 7175 hours since manufacture and 19. 6 hours since its last inspection, recorded as having been completed on 8 April 1999. This inspection was performed in accordance with the Cessna Progressive Care Programme and was an Operation no. 2 inspection. An 800-hour float inspection was made at the same time.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
programme de maintenance progressive [masculine noun]