English (Helicopters (Military); Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
blade assembly [correct]
CONT: At the time of the occurrence, the accumulated flight time of the blade assembly was about 2, 461 hours, except that the blue blade had 86 hours less because it was out of service for abrasion strip repairs.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Propulsion des aéronefs)
jeu de pales [correct, masculine noun]; couronne de pales [feminine noun]
CONT: À l'époque de l'accident, le jeu de pales avait environ 2 461 heures de vol, exception faite de la pale bleue qui en avait 86 de moins parce qu'elle avait dû être démontée pour subir une réparation des bandes d'usure.