English (Meteorology)
accumulated deficiency [correct]
DEF: The total deficiency from the normal of either temperature or precipitation from any stated time, such as the beginning of the month or of the calendar year, to date. An accumulated deficiency is indicated by a minus sign.
French (Météorologie)
déficit cumulatif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déficit de température ou de précipitation, mesuré par rapport à la normale à partir d'une date donnée (début du mois, premier jour de l'année civile), jusqu'à la date actuelle.