English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
time since overhaul [correct]; TSO [correct]
DEF: The time accumulated since a given item was last overhauled.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
temps depuis révision [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: temps depuis révision : terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.