English (Actuarial Practice; Pensions and Annuities)
value of the member’s total benefits [correct]
CONT: The value of the member's total benefits corresponds to the value of the capital benefits and of the pension benefits accumulated at the date of institution of the action or, in the case of unmarried spouses, at the date of cessation of their conjugal relationship.
French (Actuariat; Pensions et rentes)
valeur des prestations du participant [correct, feminine noun]; valeur des droits globaux du participant [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La valeur des droits globaux du participant correspond à celle des droits en capital et en rente accumulés à la date de l'introduction de l'instance ou, dans le cas de conjoints non mariés, à la date de la cessation de leur vie maritale.