English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
accumulating roller conveyor
OBS: ...permits accumulation of packages or objects - usually a roller, live roller, roller slat or belt conveyor.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
transporteur d'accumulation à rouleaux [masculine noun]